us passport
Customer login:    
Username:
Password:
LOGIN | Register | Forgot password?
Login using:

You haven't selected any service.

us passports Visa Services visa services US Passport Services passport services Legalizations legalizations CONCIERGE/VIP SERVICE passport insurance Corporate Accounts partnerships About us Contact Travel Visa Pro

BOLIVIA VISA

Visa information: 1-866-378-1722 My status
Bolivia visa Requirements Visa required
 
 
Select the type of Bolivia visa application

State of Residence
Visa Type
Validity
Processing time (business days)
Consular price: $00.00
Service price: $00.00
Total: $00.00
 
ORDER YOUR
VISA ONLINE
                                                   
To apply for visa online click
above and follow instructions.
OR
OFFLINE PAPER
APPLICATION
                                                                                     
Download, fill out and mail in
Bolivia visa application form
 
Mail all the paperwork to:

PLEASE SELECT STATE OF RESIDENCE and VISA TYPE/PRICE FIRST

Return shipping options:

- FREE - Include Your Postage
- PICK-UP - I will come to pick-up in Person
- $15.00 - FedEx Express Saver (3-4 days)
- $20.00 - FedEx Standard Overnight
- $25.00 - FedEx Priority Overnight
- $75.00 - First AM Delivery (guaranteed by 8.30AM)
- $39.00 - FedEx SATURDAY Priority
- $39.00 - FedEx Priority Overnight to AK, HI
- $39.00+ - FedEx INTL. Priority Overnight
- $60.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to pickup and deliver to/from my location (only NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
- $30.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to pickup from my location (only NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
- $30.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to deliver to my location (only in NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
 
Mail us the following documents:

1.

Valid U.S./Non-US Passport
  You have to MAIL us your current valid and signed US/non-us passport. Passport should be valid at least SIX (6) months after your intended arrival to Bolivia. Also, you should make sure you have at least ONE completely blank page for visas in your passport. Amendment pages (pages 22, 23 and 24) do not count.
If your passport is about to expire or needs more pages, please obtain new, renew or add pages to Your passport.

2.

ONE (1) Passport-Style Photograph
  It must be recent (4months or less old) 2x2 inches in size. We always recommend using a professional photographer to avoid delays.You can choose to submit digitized photo to us via email: orders@travelvisapro.com (in subject line put travelers first and last names). Additional $10 Photo Printing FEE will be added to your request. NOTE: Photo must be high resolution, clear, and provide proper contrast and white background for it to be accepted by the consulate.

3.

A Copy of Yellow Fever Vaccination
  You are required to submit copy/original certificate of Yellow Fever vaccination.

4.

Proof of Financial Ability
  You must provide a copy of a recent bank statement or a letter from your bank verifying you have sufficient funds to support yourself (please, provide at least three months worth of bank statements). Bank statment must contain your name and address. You can cover-up the account number if you do not want to share it with the consulate

5.

Proof of Hotel Reservations
  You must provide a copy of your hotel reservations confirming your stay in Bolivia OR a letter from your Host stating their name(s), address(es), and legal status (e.g. passport, residence card) in Bolivia.

6.

A Copy of Roundtrip ticket/itinerary
  It must contain the name of passenger. It can be an electronic ticket.

7.

Business Letter (for business visas)
  Please provide a business letter, which includes: (Sample Business Letter)
  • The name of a reference/visiting firm in Bolivia.
  • Detailed explanation of the nature of business to be performed as well as duration of stay.
  • Company guarantee of financial responsibility for all travel expenses incurred by you.
  • The letter must be on company letterhead.
  • The letter must specify the visa validity and number of entries, the applicant is asking for.
  • Not confident in writing your business letter for your Bolivia visa application? We can draft one for your company to sign. (Order Business Letter Draft)

8.

Non-US Passport Holders (proof of your legal status in the USA)
  Please provide a proof of your legal status in the USA (i.e. copy of your green card (front and back), valid visa, I-20, IAP-66, etc.)

Additional Bolivia visa information:
VISA VALIDITY The Tourist Visa will be valid for five (5) years from the date of issue unless otherwise specified by the consulate. The Business visa will be valid for one (1) year from the date of issue. It will permit you to enter Bolivia for a total of ninety (90) days each year. A visa holder will be able to use it three (3) times per year for a total stay of ninety (90) days. Only in very special cases will the Bolivian immigration authorities extend the period of stay over ninety (90) days.

FORMER BOLIVIAN CITIZENS who have obtained US citizenship do not need a visa to enter Bolivia. You just have to present a yellow fever certificate, your valid Bolivian ID card, and US passport.
 
Bolivia visa fees for US citizens.
 
Type of visa / processing time Valid up to Processing Time Consular fee Service fee Total cost
Tourist multiple up to 5 years 15-17 days $185.00 $79 $264.00
Business multiple up to 1 year 15-17 days $185.00 $79 $264.00
 
Bolivia travel information
 
Visas to neighboring countries:
Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Paraguay, Peru

IMPORTANT MESSAGES


All KSA Embassies are experiencing delays as Hajj visa processing has taken priority. Please contact our Saudi Arabian team to discuss your travel plans.