us passport
Customer login:    
Username:
Password:
LOGIN | Register | Forgot password?
Login using:

You haven't selected any service.

us passports Visa Services visa services US Passport Services passport services Legalizations legalizations CONCIERGE/VIP SERVICE passport insurance Corporate Accounts partnerships About us Contact Travel Visa Pro

PARAGUAY VISA

Visa information: 1-866-378-1722 My status
Paraguay visa Requirements Visa required
 
 
Select the type of Paraguay visa application

State of Residence
Visa Type
Validity
Processing time (business days)
Consular price: $00.00
Service price: $00.00
Total: $00.00
 
ORDER YOUR
VISA ONLINE
                                                   
To apply for visa online click
above and follow instructions.
OR
OFFLINE PAPER
APPLICATION
                                                                                     
Download, fill out and mail in
Paraguay visa application form
 
Mail all the paperwork to:

PLEASE SELECT STATE OF RESIDENCE and VISA TYPE/PRICE FIRST

Return shipping options:

- FREE - Include Your Postage
- PICK-UP - I will come to pick-up in Person
- $15.00 - FedEx Express Saver (3-4 days)
- $20.00 - FedEx Standard Overnight
- $25.00 - FedEx Priority Overnight
- $75.00 - First AM Delivery (guaranteed by 8.30AM)
- $39.00 - FedEx SATURDAY Priority
- $39.00 - FedEx Priority Overnight to AK, HI
- $39.00+ - FedEx INTL. Priority Overnight
- $60.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to pickup and deliver to/from my location (only NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
- $30.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to pickup from my location (only NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
- $30.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to deliver to my location (only in NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
 
Mail us the following documents:

1.

Valid U.S./Non-US Passport
  You have to MAIL us your current valid and signed US/non-us passport. Passport should be valid at least SIX (6) months after your intended arrival to Paraguay. Also, you should make sure you have at least ONE completely blank page for visas in your passport. Amendment pages (pages 22, 23 and 24) do not count.
If your passport is about to expire or needs more pages, please obtain new, renew or add pages to Your passport.

2.

TWO Passport-Style Photographs
  They must be recent (4 months or less old) 2x2 inches in size. We always recommend using a professional photographer to avoid delays. You can choose to submit digitized photos to us via email: orders@travelvisapro.com (in subject line put travelers first and last names). Additional $10 Photo Printing FEE will be added to your request. NOTE: Photos must be high resolution, clear, and provide proper contrast and white background for it to be accepted by the consulate.

3.

A Copy of Roundtrip ticket/itinerary
  It must contain the name of passenger. It can be an electronic ticket.

4.

Business Letter (for business visas)
  Please provide a business letter, which includes: (Sample Business Letter)
  • The name of a reference/visiting firm in Paraguay.
  • Detailed explanation of the nature of business to be performed as well as duration of stay.
  • Company guarantee of financial responsibility for all travel expenses incurred by you.
  • The letter must be on company letterhead.
  • The letter must specify the visa validity and number of entries, the applicant is asking for.
  • Not confident in writing your business letter for your Paraguay visa application? We can draft one for your company to sign. (Order Business Letter Draft)

Additional Paraguay visa information:
APPLICANTS UNDER 18: must provide notarized copy of birth certificate and notarized letter of consent from each non-travelling parent/guardian. In addition, non-travelling parents/guardians must submit copies of passports OR Driver's Licenses or State ID's .

NON-US PASSPORT HOLDERS: If you're non-US passport holder, you'll have to provide these additional documents :
  • Proof of your legal status in the USA: copy of your green card (front and back), valid visa, I-20, IAP-66, etc.
  • Copy of Driver's License: a current copy of your Driverís License or State ID or phone/utility bill with the current address.
  • Proof of Financial Ability: a copy of a recent bank statement or a letter from your bank verifying you have sufficient funds to support yourself.
VISA VALIDITY: You can stay in Paraguay up to NINETY (90) days per visit unless consulate specifies otherwise. Usually, Multiple-Entry visa is valid up to 12 months from issue date. Consulate may issue visa for a longer term.

 
Paraguay visa fees for US citizens.
 
Type of visa / processing time Valid up to Processing Time Consular fee Service fee Total cost
Business multiple up to 5 years 15 days $160.00 $99 $259.00
 
Paraguay travel information
 
Visas to neighboring countries:
Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil

IMPORTANT MESSAGES

The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia and its Consulates will be closed from July 27th to August 4th to celebrate Eid Al Fitr.

Eid Al Fitr will commence on/around July 27th, which means all Islamic affiliated Embassies, Consulates, and government institutions will be closed on July 28th, 29th, and 30th. All US government offices and TVP offices will remain open for regular hours. Please make your travel plans accordingly.