us passport
Customer login:    
Username:
Password:
LOGIN | Register | Forgot password?
Login using:

You haven't selected any service.

us passports Visa Services visa services US Passport Services passport services Legalizations legalizations CONCIERGE/VIP SERVICE passport insurance Corporate Accounts partnerships About us Contact Travel Visa Pro

THAILAND VISA

Visa information: 1-866-378-1722 My status
Thailand visa Requirements Visa required
 
 
Select the type of Thailand visa application

State of Residence
Visa Type
Validity
Processing time (business days)
Consular price: $00.00
Service price: $00.00
Total: $00.00
 
ORDER YOUR
VISA ONLINE
                                                   
To apply for visa online click
above and follow instructions.
OR
OFFLINE PAPER
APPLICATION
                                                                                     
Download, fill out and mail in
Thailand visa application form
 
Mail all the paperwork to:

PLEASE SELECT STATE OF RESIDENCE and VISA TYPE/PRICE FIRST

Return shipping options:

- FREE - Include Your Postage
- PICK-UP - I will come to pick-up in Person
- $20.00 - FedEx Express Saver (3-4 days)
- $25.00 - FedEx Standard Overnight (afternoon delivery)
- $30.00 - FedEx Priority Overnight (morning delivery)
- $75.00 - First AM Delivery (guaranteed by 8.30AM)
- $49.00 - FedEx SATURDAY Priority
- $39.00 - FedEx Priority Overnight to AK, HI
- $49.00+ - FedEx INTL. Priority Overnight
- $60.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to pickup and deliver to/from my location (only NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
- $30.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to pickup from my location (only NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
- $30.00 - I want Travel Visa Pro to deliver to my location (only in NY, DC, SF, LA, HOU). Mo-Fr 9-5
 
Mail us the following documents:

1.

Valid U.S./Non-US Passport
  You have to MAIL us your current valid and signed US/non-us passport. Passport should be valid at least SIX (6) months after your intended arrival to Thailand. Also, you should make sure you have at least ONE completely blank page for visas in your passport. Amendment pages (pages 22, 23 and 24) do not count.
If your passport is about to expire or needs more pages, please obtain new, renew or add pages to Your passport.

2.

TWO Passport-Style Photographs
  They must be recent (4 months or less old) 2x2 inches in size. We always recommend using a professional photographer to avoid delays. You can choose to submit digitized photos to us via email: orders@travelvisapro.com (in subject line put travelers first and last names). Additional $10 Photo Printing FEE will be added to your request. NOTE: Photos must be high resolution, clear, and provide proper contrast and white background for it to be accepted by the consulate.

3.

A Copy of Roundtrip ticket/itinerary
  It must contain the name of passenger. it can be an electronic ticket. FOR DOUBLE-ENTRY VISA, YOU MUST HAVE TICKET DEMONSTRATING THAT YOU ENTER AND LEAVE THAILAND TWICE.

4.

Proof of Financial Ability
  You must provide a copy of a recent bank statement or a letter from your bank verifying you have sufficient funds to support yourself (please, provide at least three months worth of bank statements). Bank statment must contain your name and address. You can cover-up the account number if you do not want to share it with the consulate

5.

Non-US Passport Holders (proof of your legal status in the USA)
  Please provide a proof of your legal status in the USA (i.e. copy of your green card (front and back), valid visa, I-20, IAP-66, etc.)

6.

Business Letter (for business visas)
  Please provide a business letter, which includes: (Sample Business Letter)
  • The name of a reference/visiting firm in Thailand.
  • Detailed explanation of the nature of business to be performed as well as duration of stay.
  • Company guarantee of financial responsibility for all travel expenses incurred by you.
  • The letter must be on company letterhead.
  • The letter must specify the visa validity and number of entries, the applicant is asking for.
  • Not confident in writing your business letter for your Thailand visa application? We can draft one for your company to sign. (Order Business Letter Draft)

7.

Invitation Letter from Thailand (for Business Visas only)
  A letter of invitation from business partner or sponsor in Thailand, which describes the purpose of visit in detail.

Additional Thailand visa information:
Nationals of the following countries may enter Thailand without a visa for a stay up to 30 days as tourists only:
United States of America, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Brazil, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kuwait, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Peru, Philippines, Portugal, Qatar, Singapore, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, UAE, United Kingdom, and Vietnam.

 
Thailand visa fees for US citizens.
 
Type of visa / processing time Valid up to Processing Time Consular fee Service fee Total cost
Tourist single 3 months (max. stay-60 days) 6-8 days $40.00 $49 $89.00
Tourist double 3-6 months (max. stay-60 days) 6-8 days $80.00 $49 $129.00
Tourist single 3 months (max. stay-60 days) 3-4 days $40.00 $79 $119.00
Tourist double 3-6 months (max. stay-60 days) 3-4 days $80.00 $79 $159.00
Tourist single 3 months (max. stay-60 days) 2 days $40.00 $99 $139.00
Tourist double 3-6 months (max. stay-60 days) 2 days $80.00 $99 $179.00
Tourist double 3-6 months (max. stay-60 days) next-day $80.00 $169 $249.00
Tourist single 3 months (max. stay-60 days) next-day $40.00 $169 $209.00
Business double 3-6 months (max. stay-90 days) 6-8 days $160.00 $49 $209.00
Business multiple 6-12 months (max. stay-90 days) 6-8 days $200.00 $49 $249.00
Business single 3 months (max. stay-90 days) 6-8 days $80.00 $49 $129.00
Business double 3-6 months (max. stay-90 days) 3-4 days $160.00 $79 $239.00
Business single 3 months (max. stay-90 days) 3-4 days $80.00 $79 $159.00
Business multiple 6-12 months (max. stay-90 days) 3-4 days $200.00 $79 $279.00
Business double 3-6 months (max. stay-90 days) 2 days $160.00 $99 $259.00
Business multiple 6-12 months (max. stay-90 days) 2 days $200.00 $99 $299.00
Business single 3 months (max. stay-90 days) 2 days $80.00 $99 $179.00
Business single 3 months (max. stay-90 days) next-day $80.00 $169 $249.00
Business multiple 6-12 months (max. stay-90 days) next-day $200.00 $169 $369.00
Business double 3-6 months (max. stay-90 days) next-day $160.00 $169 $329.00

IMPORTANT MESSAGES

 

Travel Visa Pro office in Seattle will be closed on Friday, October 21st.

Snowstorms and record low temperatures whacked much of the country this week. Please expect shipping delays.

Travel Visa Pro will be closed Nov 27 - Nov 30 to observe Thanksgiving holiday. We will re-open Dec 1st. Please make your travel plans accordingly.