Step 1 out of 5

Get visa to Korea

No visa required for a stay up to 90 days

This information is for US citizens only: You do not need visa for South Korea for stays up to 90 days if travelling as tourists. Business travellers and tourists who wish to stay in South Korea for more than 90 days, must acquire visa at the nearest South Korea consulate.

NON-US CITIZENS Please contact us at 866-378-1722 to see whether you need a visa to enter South Korea. Consular fee for non-US citizens is $30 for single enttry, $50 for double entry and $80 for multiple entry . Citizens of the Japan, Thailand, the Republic of China, the Philippines (under 59days), United Kingdom (under 6 months), Sweden and Italy do not need to pay any consular processing fees (You still have to pay Travel Visa Pro service fee).

Travel Visa Pro assists only clients who reside in the USA. Please contact local embassy for assistance. If you are U.S. citizen residing abroad, please contact us.
You do not need visa to Korea. However, your passport must be valid for at least 6 months from entry date and you must have two blank pages. Otherwise, please order Passport Renewal with us