us passport
Customer login:    
Username:
Password:
LOGIN | Register | Forgot password?
Login using:

You haven't selected any service.

us passports Visa Services visa services US Passport Services passport services Legalizations legalizations CONCIERGE/VIP SERVICE passport insurance Corporate Accounts partnerships About us Contact Travel Visa Pro

BAHRAIN VISA

Visa information: 1-866-378-1722 My status
Bahrain visa Requirements Visa required
 
 
Select the type of Bahrain visa application

State of Residence
Visa Type
Validity
Processing time (business days)
Consular price: $00.00
Service price: $00.00
Total: $00.00

 
ORDER YOUR
VISA ONLINE
                                                   
To apply for visa online click
above and follow instructions.
OR
OFFLINE PAPER
APPLICATION
                                                                                     
Download, fill out and mail in
Bahrain visa application form
 
Mail all the paperwork to:

PLEASE SELECT STATE OF RESIDENCE and VISA TYPE/PRICE FIRST

Return shipping options:

- I will include my own shipping
- I will pick up form TVP office
- $25+ I want UBER to return to me (only in SF, NY, CHI)
- $20.00 - FedEx Express Saver (3-4 days)
- $25.00 - FedEx Standard Overnight (afternoon delivery)
- $30.00 - FedEx Priority Overnight (morning delivery)
- $75.00 - FedEx First AM Delivery (guaranteed by 8.30AM)
- $49.00 - FedEx SATURDAY Priority
- $39.00 - FedEx (shipping time varies) to AK, HI
- $49.00+ - FedEx INTL. Priority Overnight

 
Mail us the following documents:

1.

FOR SHORT TERM E-VISA ONLY : Complete Electronic Visa Online Request and Email Color Copy of Your Passport to dc@travelvisapro.com
  Only citizens of the following countries are eligible for an Eletronic Visa (eVisa) to Bahrain. An e-Visa is issued electronically and you'll get confirmation email when it is approved. No documents or confirmations will be mailed to you unless you instruct us otherwise.
  • UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Canada, China, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, SAR, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Russia, San Marino, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Kingdom, and Vatican

E-VISA VALIDITY: eVisa must be used within 30 days after issue date. After this time eVisa will expire and you will have to re-apply. With e-visa you can stay in Bahrain for up to 14 days. An extension can be obtained for another 2 weeks by visiting GDNPR office in Bahrain.

2.

Valid U.S./Non-US Passport
  You have to MAIL us your current valid and signed US/non-us passport. Passport should be valid at least SIX (6) months after your visa expiration. Also, you should make sure you have at least TWO side-by-side completely blank pages for visas in your passport. Amendment pages (pages 22, 23 and 24) do not count.
If your passport is about to expire or needs more pages, please obtain new or renew Your passport.

3.

ONE (1) Passport-Style Photograph
  It must be recent (4months or less old) 2x2 inches in size. We always recommend using a professional photographer to avoid delays.You can choose to submit digitized photo to us via email: orders@travelvisapro.com (in subject line put travelers first and last names). Additional $12 Photo Printing FEE will be added to your request. NOTE: Photo must be high resolution, clear, and provide proper contrast and white background for it to be accepted by the consulate.

4.

Proof of Financial Ability
  You must provide copies of THREE (3) most recent bank statements or a letter from your bank verifying you have sufficient funds to support yourself. Bank statements must contain your name and address. You can cover-up the account number if you do not want to share it with the consulate. For Business Visa Applicants: A letter of financial responsibility from a company, which sponsors your visit, is sufficient.

5.

Business Letter from your USA Company
  Please provide a business letter, which includes: (Sample Business Letter)
  • The name of a reference/visiting firm in Bahrain.
  • Detailed explanation of the nature of business to be performed as well as duration of stay.
  • Company guarantee of financial responsibility for all travel expenses incurred by you.
  • The letter must be on company letterhead.
  • The letter must specify the visa validity and number of entries, the applicant is asking for.
  • Not confident in writing your business letter for your Bahrain visa application? We can draft one for your company to sign. (Order Business Letter Draft)

6.

Personal Statement Requesting Visa (for tourist visas)
  Please write a personal letter of introduction and address to the Embassy of Bahrain. It should state the purpose of your trip, dates of the visit and list cities to be visited.

7.

A Copy of Roundtrip ticket/itinerary
  It must contain the name of passenger. it can be an electronic ticket or travel agent's reservation.

8.

Non-US Passport Holders (proof of your legal status in the USA)
  Please provide a proof of your legal status in the USA (i.e. copy of your green card (front and back), valid visa, I-20, IAP-66, etc.)

Additional Bahrain visa information:
LONG TERM VISA: Multiple-Entry visa is valid up to 5 years from issue date. With Long Term visa you can stay in Bahrain for up to 28 days. USA, UK and Canada citizens pay $228 consular fee and all other nationals pay $270 consular fee.

DO NOT QUALIFY FOR E-VISA?: If you are Non-US citizen, need multiple-entry visa, or just you wish to stay longer, please complete our visa research form (CLICK HERE).

 
Bahrain visa fees for US citizens.
 
To see prices, choose residence
 
Bahrain travel information
 
Visas to neighboring countries:
Qatar, Saudi-Arabia

IMPORTANT MESSAGES

As of December 9, 2015, the China Foreign Expert Bureau requires all foreign teachers' academic degrees to be authenticated by Chinese embassies in their home countries. This applies for the renewal of permits expiring this year for those teachers already in China. In addition, the bureau also requires authentication of TEFL degrees as well as translation of degrees, transcripts and TEFL certificates. Travel Visa Pro can handle the process quickly (in around 2 weeks): call us or email our Legalization team at legalizations@travelvisapro.com.

Consuls and diplomat are on strike at Brazil consulates nationwide. Please expect delays with your visas. Visas are being processed, but much slower than normally. There is no time estimate when the conflict might be resolved. We will continue to monitor situation daily. If you need emergency visa, please reach out to us at orders@travelvisapro.com.

Saudi Arabia has amended their visa process and an insurance payment must be made through their online Enjaz server. This is an additional Consular fee ranging from $78 to $257 depending on visa type, validity, nationality, sex, and number of entries. Travel Visa Pro will be making the payment as part of our Enjaz service. The insurance payment must be kept in your passport when you enter Saudi Arabia.

Nigeria Embassy is experiencing delays in visa processing.