Step 1 out of 5

Get visa to Cayman Islands

VISA IS NOT REQUIRED:

The information below is for NON- US citizens only. If you are US citizen, you can stay in Cayman Islands without a visa for up to 90 days.

Cayman Islands is one of fourteen British Overseas Territories and United Kingdom has it under its sovereignty. As a result, UK immigration visa law is enforced in Cayman Islands .

EXCEPTION: Holders of U.S. Green Card DO NOT NEED visa to visit Cayman Islands .

If you do not have U.S. Green Card, but hold other non-immigrant visa (e.g. H1B, J-1, F-1, etc.), you NEED A VISA to travel to Cayman Islands . Please open United Kingdom visa requiements (CLICK HERE).

Travel Visa Pro assists only clients who reside in the USA. Please contact local embassy for assistance. If you are U.S. citizen residing abroad, please contact us.
You do not need visa to Cayman Islands. However, your passport must be valid for at least 6 months from entry date and you must have two blank pages. Otherwise, please order Passport Renewal with us