LOADING
Build your trip
+ Add destination

Requirements Listing

Too complicated?Use Concierge Service
LOADING

Denmark Visa

Denmark is a party to the Schengen Agreement. Visit the Embassy of Denmark website for the most current visa information.

Passport should be valid for at least six months beyond your stay. For additional details about travel into and within Schengen countries, please see our Schengen fact sheet.
You may enter for Denmark for up to 90 days for tourist purposes without a visa.
Further useful information, in English and Danish, can be found on the Danish Immigration Service website.
If you are a student or prospective student, your student visa allows you to enter 30 days prior to the start of your program and remain for 14 days after the end of your program. More detailed information is available on the Danish Immigration Service website.
Greenland and the Faroe Islands are not party to the Schengen Agreement; however, you may travel to either location for 90 days for business or tourism purposes without a visa.
Residence and work permits issued exclusively for Greenland or the Faroe Islands are not valid for travel to Schengen countries.

Choose Your Service

Business visa to DENMARK
Tourist visa to DENMARK