LOADING
Build your trip
+ Add destination

Requirements Listing

Too complicated?Use Concierge Service
LOADING

Finland Visa

Finland is a party to the Schengen Agreement. This means that U.S. citizens may enter Finland for up to 90 days for tourist or business purposes without a visa. Your passport should be valid for at least three months beyond the period of stay. You need sufficient funds and a return airline ticket. For additional details about travel into and within Schengen countries, please see our Schengen fact sheet. Visit the Embassy of Finland website for the most current visa information.

Students and prospective students must apply for a residence permit if you plan to study at a Finnish educational institution for more than 90 days. More detailed information is available on the Finnish Immigration Service website.

Choose Your Service

Business visa to FINLAND
Tourist visa to FINLAND