LOADING
Build your trip
+ Add destination

Requirements Listing

Too complicated?Use Concierge Service
LOADING

Kiribati Visa

To enter Kiribati, you need:

a valid passport with a minimum of six months validity
a return or onward ticket (or sufficient funds to purchase them), and
sufficient funds to cover the duration of the intended stay.
For additional immigration and visa information, please visit the Consulate of Kiribati’s website or the Kiribati National Tourism Office website. For information on long-term visit or residency requirements, please contact the Consulate of the Republic of Kiribati, 95 Nakolo Place, Rm. 265, Honolulu, Hawaii 96819, tel. (808) 834-7603, fax (808) 834-7604.