LOADING
Build your trip
+ Add destination

Requirements Listing

Too complicated?Use Concierge Service
LOADING

Get visa to NEW CALEDONIA

You need a passport valid for six months beyond the duration of your stay in New Caledonia. Some travelers may be asked to show proof of medical insurance. For longer stays, you must apply for a visa at the nearest French embassy or consulate well beforehand, as the processing time can be quite long. For further information about entry requirements, particularly for those planning to enter by sea, please contact the French Embassy at 4101 Reservoir Road NW, Washington, DC 20007, telephone 202 944-6200, fax 202-944-6212, or visit the Embassy of France website.