LOADING
Build your trip
+ Add destination

Requirements Listing

Too complicated?Use Concierge Service
LOADING

Poland Visa

Poland is a party to the Schengen Agreement. This means that U.S. citizens may enter Poland for up to 90 days for tourist or business purposes with out a visa. Your passport should be valid for at least three months for the period of stay. You need sufficient funds and a return airline ticket.. For additional details about travel into and within Schengen countries, please see our Schengen fact sheet.

U.S. Passports must have at least three months remaining validity beyond your date of planned departure from the Poland. If you travel to and from Poland to other Schengen countries you should have at least six months remaining validity on you U.S. passport beyond departure from the Schengen area. Air travelers to Poland may be denied boarding if their passports lack this remaining validity.
Polish citizens (including U.S.-Polish dual nationals or those with claims to Polish citizenship) must enter and depart Poland using a Polish passport.
You need a visa for stays longer than 90 days or to work or study in Poland.
Non-EU visitors must obtain a stamp in their passport upon initial entry into a Schengen country in order to depart the Schengen area without difficulty.
For further information on entry requirements and current visa information, please contact the consular section of the Embassy of Poland, 2224 Wyoming Avenue, N.W., Washington, D.C. 20008, (202) 499-1700, or a Polish consulate in Chicago, Los Angeles, or New York.

Choose Your Service

Business visa to POLAND
Tourist visa to POLAND