+ Add destination
View Requirements & Place Order Below

Concierge Service

Concierge Service partners you with a dedicated Specialist who will manage your request from start to finish, complete applications forms, review all materials during the process, ensure priority submission and keep you updated the whole time – beginning within two business hours of your request. Concierge Team members have years of experience and can make the complex easy for you.

Additional fees apply. View details

TravelVisaPro Concierge Service

Are all of the requirements too complicated? Would you prefer a dedicated professional to take on your Passport and/or Visa order and work with you personally to simplify and streamline the process as much possible? If you have ever whispered to yourself, "I wish someone would just take care of this for me!", then your whispers are ready to be answered by our Concierge Team.

Concierge Service customers are connected with our Concierge Team who will assist you in:

  • Filling out the application on your behalf
  • Collecting the required documents
  • Reviewing all of your applications and documents with you over the phone
  • Assuring you are getting exactly the correct Passport and/or Visas that you need for your trip, exactly as fast as you need them, taking all of the guesswork out of the process for you.

To start your Concierge order, simply click "Yes, add Concierge Service", fill out the very simple form, and our Concierge Team will reach out to you within 3 business hours to get your Passport and/or Visa order started.

It’s that simple. Get our Concierge Team activated on your travel case today! TVP's Concierge Service is an extra level of customer service provided for clients who want personalized service when applying for a passport, visa or both. TVP’s Concierge Service is the extra care you’re looking for. TVP’s Concierge Service Fees are $199 per person for the first application and $79 for each additional destination or service. TVP’s Concierge Service does not include the costs of U.S. State Department Fees, Foreign Government Consular Fees, FedEx overnight shipping or TVP’s passport and/or visa processing services fees.

Would you like to add Concierge Service?
Your Travel Visa Pro Concierge Order # has been successfully placed.

Our Concierge Team will reach out to you within 2 business hours to discuss your Passport & Visa needs for your upcoming trip.

If you have any immediate or urgent needs, you may also call us at: 1-833-TVP-VISA (887-8472)

Thank you for using Travel Visa Pro!
$199.00

Place Order Online

The last step is placing an order. Once completed, delivery instructions, a receipt and a handy checklist of the requirements above will be provided. Thank you for trusting Travel Visa Pro with your international document needs.

Get visa to TAJIKISTAN

Requirements for Entry:

Passport valid for at least six months

Visa

Tajik registration stamp for travelers on a non-tourist visa staying longer than two days. Travelers on a tourist visa staying less than 30 days do not need a registration stamp.

Visa support letter if you are traveling on a non-tourist visa.

Tourist visas

Tourist visas are issued for up to 45 days, with no extensions or replacements allowed. Request a visa that allows for changing travel dates.

Be sure to leave Tajikistan before your visa expires.

Obtain a multiple-entry tourist visa if you plan to visit neighboring countries during your stay.

Tourist visas can be obtained online or at the Dushanbe International Airport upon arrival. Multiple-entry visas for visits lasting longer than 45 days cannot be obtained online.

You can also apply for visas at Tajik embassies or consulates if you are coming from:

U.S.A.

Afghanistan

Austria

Belarus

Belgium

China

Egypt

Germany

India

Iran

Kazakhstan

Kyrgyzstan

Pakistan

Russian Federation

Turkey

Turkmenistan

United Arab Emirates

U.K.

Uzbekistan

See the Government of Tajikistan website for further visa information.

Non-tourist Visas:

Tajik visa support letters are required for all non-tourist visas. Issued by the Tajik Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA), the letter confirms a visa may be issued upon your arrival at the Dushanbe airport. This “upon arrival” visa service does not apply to any other Tajik airports or land borders.

To obtain a visa support letter, the inviting organization submits a request to the MFA at least two weeks before your travel date. When you are invited by a private Tajik resident (e.g., a friend or relative), that person requests a notification letter from the Department of Visas and Registration of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (OVIR).

Tajik visa registration stamps are required for stays over two days: Register your visa within three days of entering the country. Journalists, official travelers, and employees of international organizations register with the MFA. All other travelers register with OVIR. Failure to register your visa can result in fines and delay your departure.

Departure options from Tajikistan are limited. To maximize departure options, get extended visas for travel to countries with reliable connections to Tajikistan, including Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, China, and Russia.

Transit Visas to Russia: When traveling from Tajikistan through Russia to a third country – including plane changes – you must have a transit visa for Russia. You cannot get a Russian visa at the airport. If you arrive in Russia without the appropriate visa, authorities may restrict you from future travel to Russia. See the U.S. Embassy Moscow website for further information.

Dual Nationality: Tajikistan does not recognize dual citizenship with the United States. If you are a U.S.-Tajik dual citizen traveling on your own U.S. passport, be sure to have a valid Tajik visa in your U.S. passport. Otherwise, you may encounter problems with immigration authorities upon your departure from Tajikistan.

HIV/AIDS Information: Some HIV/AIDS entry restrictions exist for visitors and foreign residents of Tajikistan. If you are in Tajikistan for more than 90 days, you must present a medical certificate confirming that you are HIV-free or take an HIV test in Tajikistan. If possible, verify this information with the Embassy of Tajikistan before traveling.

Choose Your Service

Tourist visa to TAJIKISTAN

Google Remarketing Tag