LOADING
Build your trip
+ Add destination

Requirements Listing

Too complicated?Use Concierge Service
LOADING

Timor Leste

You need a passport valid for six months beyond the date of arrival in Timor-Leste. Travelers arriving by air may obtain a 30-day tourist visa-on-arrival for a fee of 30 USD.

If entering Timor-Leste by land, you will need a travel authorization letter prior to entry as visas-on-arrival are no longer available at the land border with Indonesia. You must renew this visa and pay an additional fee if you plan to stay longer than 30-days.

Please see the website of the Timor-Leste Immigration Department for the most current information on visas and extensions. Visitors traveling via air must transit Singapore, Darwin, Australia, or Bali, Indonesia, en route to Timor-Leste.