us passport
Customer login:    
Username:
Password:
LOGIN | Register | Forgot password?
Login using:

You haven't selected any service.

us passports Visa Services visa services US Passport Services passport services Legalizations legalizations CONCIERGE/VIP SERVICE passport insurance Corporate Accounts partnerships About us Contact Travel Visa Pro

ZAMBIA VISA

Visa information: 1-866-378-1722 My status
Zambia visa Requirements Visa required
 
 
Select the type of Zambia visa application

State of Residence
Visa Type
Validity
Processing time (business days)
Consular price: $00.00
Service price: $00.00
Total: $00.00

 
ORDER YOUR
VISA ONLINE
                                                   
To apply for visa online click
above and follow instructions.
OR
OFFLINE PAPER
APPLICATION
                                                                                     
Download, fill out and mail in
Zambia visa application form
 
Mail all the paperwork to:

PLEASE SELECT STATE OF RESIDENCE and VISA TYPE/PRICE FIRST

Return shipping options:

- I will include my own shipping
- I will pick up form TVP office
- $25+ I want UBER to return to me (only in SF, NY, CHI)
- $20.00 - FedEx Express Saver (3-4 days)
- $25.00 - FedEx Standard Overnight (afternoon delivery)
- $30.00 - FedEx Priority Overnight (morning delivery)
- $75.00 - FedEx First AM Delivery (guaranteed by 8.30AM)
- $49.00 - FedEx SATURDAY Priority
- $39.00 - FedEx (shipping time varies) to AK, HI
- $49.00+ - FedEx INTL. Priority Overnight

 
Mail us the following documents:

1.

Your Valid Original Passport (not a photocopy)
  You have to MAIL us your current valid and signed US/non-us passport. Passport should be valid at least SIX (6) months after your intended arrival to Zambia. Also, you should make sure you have at least ONE completely blank page for visas in your passport. Amendment pages (pages 22, 23 and 24) do not count.
If your passport is about to expire or needs more pages, please obtain new or renew Your passport.

2.

Completed Zambia Visa Application
  Completed Zambia Visa Application. After completing the application form, please print it. Please do not forget to sign and date your application.

3.

TWO Passport-Style Photographs
  They must be recent (4 months or less old) 2x2 inches in size. We always recommend using a professional photographer to avoid delays. You can choose to submit digitized photos to us via email: orders@travelvisapro.com (in subject line put travelers first and last names). Additional $12 Photo Printing FEE will be added to your request. NOTE: Photos must be high resolution, clear, and provide proper contrast and white background for it to be accepted by the consulate.

4.

A Copy of Roundtrip ticket/itinerary
  It must contain the name of passenger. It can be an electronic ticket.

5.

Business Letter from your USA Company
  Please provide a business letter, which includes: (Sample Business Letter)
  • The name of a reference/visiting firm in Zambia.
  • Detailed explanation of the nature of business to be performed as well as duration of stay.
  • Company guarantee of financial responsibility for all travel expenses incurred by you.
  • The letter must be on company letterhead.
  • The letter must specify the visa validity and number of entries, the applicant is asking for.
  • Not confident in writing your business letter for your Zambia visa application? We can draft one for your company to sign. (Order Business Letter Draft)

6.

Letter of Invitation from company in Zambia (for business visas)
  A business letter of responsibility from your partner in Zambia is required:
  • The letter must be addressed to the Embassy of Zambia.
  • The letter must explain the nature or purpose of business and the duration of the proposed business trip.
  • The letter must state the name as well as the addresses of individuals, departments and organizations in Zambia you intend to visit.
  • The letter must specify the visa validity and number of entries, the applicant is asking for.
  • The letter must be on company letterhead and bear signature/stamp.

7.

Non-US Passport Holders (proof of your legal status in the USA)
  Please provide a proof of your legal status in the USA (i.e. copy of your green card (front and back), valid visa, I-20, IAP-66, etc.)

Additional Zambia visa information:
CONSULATE HOURS: The Embassy of Zambia is closed for submission every Thursday and Friday.

VISA VALIDITY FOR US CITIZENS: Visa is valid for three (3) years from issue date. You can stay in Zambia up to 30 days per visit.

VISA VALIDITY FOR NON-US PASSPORT HOLDERS: If you're non-US passport holder, your visa is valid for up to 3 months .

VISA VALIDITY FOR SCANDINAVIAN NATIONALS: If you're Denmark, Finland, Norway, and Sweden national, your visa is FREE for Multiple Entry Visa valid for 6 months .

VISA IS NOT REQUIRED: You do not need to obtain a visa for TOURISM purpose only if you are a national of: Ireland, Romania, Yugoslavia, Antigua & Barbuda, Bahamas, Barbados Belize, Botswana, Brunei Darussalam, Cyprus, Dominica, Fiji Island, Gambia, Grenada, Guyana, Jamaica, Kenya, Kiribati, Lesotho, Malawi, Maldives, Malta, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Nauru, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, St Vincent & Grenadines, Samoa, Seychelles, Singapore, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Swaziland, Tanzania, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Tuvalu, Uganda, Vanuatu, Zimbabwe. You are still required to obtain BUSINESS visa.

SPECIAL VISA PROCEDURE: if you are a national of: Afghanistan, Bangladesh, China, Egypt, Greece, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kuwait, Korea, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Pakistan, Papua, New Guinea, you MUST APPLY FOR VISA APPROVAL IN LUSAKA. When it is granted, you can forward your paperwork to the Embassy. Please contact us for special procedures.

 
Zambia visa fees for US citizens.
 
To see prices, choose residence

IMPORTANT MESSAGES

As of December 9, 2015, the China Foreign Expert Bureau requires all foreign teachers' academic degrees to be authenticated by Chinese embassies in their home countries. This applies for the renewal of permits expiring this year for those teachers already in China. In addition, the bureau also requires authentication of TEFL degrees as well as translation of degrees, transcripts and TEFL certificates. Travel Visa Pro can handle the process quickly (in around 2 weeks): call us or email our Legalization team at legalizations@travelvisapro.com.

Consuls and diplomat are on strike at Brazil consulates nationwide. Please expect delays with your visas. Visas are being processed, but much slower than normally. There is no time estimate when the conflict might be resolved. We will continue to monitor situation daily. If you need emergency visa, please reach out to us at orders@travelvisapro.com.

Saudi Arabia has amended their visa process and an insurance payment must be made through their online Enjaz server. This is an additional Consular fee ranging from $78 to $257 depending on visa type, validity, nationality, sex, and number of entries. Travel Visa Pro will be making the payment as part of our Enjaz service. The insurance payment must be kept in your passport when you enter Saudi Arabia.

Nigeria Embassy is experiencing delays in visa processing.