LOADING
Build your trip
+ Add destination

Requirements Listing

Too complicated?Use Concierge Service
LOADING

Get visa to PHILIPPINES

U.S. citizens may enter the Philippines for purposes of tourism without a visa if they present:

a valid U.S. passport and
a return ticket to the United States or an onward ticket to another country.
Upon your arrival, immigration authorities will stamp an entry visa valid for 30 days on your passport. If you plan to stay longer than 30 days, you must apply for an extension at the Philippine Bureau of Immigration (BI).

If you overstay your visa, you are subject to fines and detention by Philippine immigration authorities.

You may obtain a multiple-entry transit 9(b) visa to permit travel from one country to another via the Philippines. Travelers must receive a transit visa from a Philippine embassy or consulate prior to traveling to the Philippines.

Visit the Embassy of the Philippines website for information on other types of visas and the most current visa information.

Special requirements exist for the entry of minors who are not accompanied by a parent or legal guardian and who do not possess a valid visa.

Certain foreigners must apply for an Emigration Clearance Certificate (ECC) from BI before they may depart the Philippines.

Choose Your Service

Business visa to PHILIPPINES
Tourist visa to PHILIPPINES