LOADING
Build your trip
+ Add destination

Requirements Listing

Too complicated?Use Concierge Service
LOADING

Rwanda Visa

Requirements for Entry:

Passport: Must be valid for six months after entry into country
Visa: Obtain visa before traveling or a 30-day tourist visa at port of entry for $30. Credit cards are not accepted at all land border crossings.
World Health Organization (WHO) card with yellow fever vaccination if entering from the countries listed on the Rwandan Immigration website.
Visit the Embassy of Rwanda/Directorate General of Immigration and Emigration websites or the nearest Rwandan embassy or consulate for tourist visa information and document requirements for work or residency visas.
Contact the Directorate General of Immigration and Emigration in Kigali within 15 days of arrival to extend your visa.
Dual citizenship is legally recognized in Rwanda; however, the U.S. Embassy recommends that U.S. citizens enter using their U.S. passport.

Choose Your Service

East Africa Visa to RWANDA
Business visa to RWANDA
Tourist visa to RWANDA