Tourist visa to UNITED KINGDOM

To enter the United Kingdom, your passport must be valid for the the entire duration of your planned stay..
If you are planning onward travel after departing the UK, ,note that many other countries require at least six months’ remaining validity on your passport to enter. If you are bound for Continental Europe, please see our Schengen Fact Sheet for additional details.
Visas for specific categories of visitors must be obtained prior to travel. Visit the UK Visas and Immigration (UKVI) website to determine if you need a visa to enter the United Kingdom. We cannot intervene on your behalf when you apply for a UK visa, nor can we advocate for your admission into the UK if you are denied entry.
Students and prospective students should visit the UKVI website to determine if they need a visa.
Unpaid and paid workers, interns, volunteers, charity workers, and temporary workers can find information about obtaining a visa on the UKVI website.
Visitors traveling to the United Kingdom to get married, even if they do not plan to reside there, must obtain a visa in advance. See the UKVI website for visa information.
Surcharges apply to certain categories of visas, generally those involving work, study, or residency for more than six months. More information is available on the UKVI website and in our Health section below.
The U.S. Department of State is unaware of any HIV/AIDS entry restrictions for visitors to or foreign residents of the United Kingdom.

Get Your visa to United Kingdom Here